Actuellement indisponible.
Nous ne savons pas quand cet article sera de nouveau approvisionné ni s'il le sera.

Vous l'avez déjà ? Vendez sur Amazon

Bonsai - Cape Myrtle - African Boxwood - Myrsine africana - approx. 3-4 years - Ball-shaped


Actuellement indisponible.
Nous ne savons pas quand cet article sera de nouveau approvisionné ni s'il le sera.
  • Unusual Bonsai-Tree
  • Cape Myrtle - African Boxwood - Myrsine africana
  • Ideal for cool, light places - similar to elms
  • about 3-4 years old
  • including saucer
Black Friday Week
Retrouvez toutes nos promotions Jardin. Cliquez ici

Offres spéciales et liens associés


Informations sur le produit

Descriptif technique
Référence produit77412102015
  
Informations complémentaires
ASINB016IIQSC6
Moyenne des commentaires client Soyez la première personne à écrire un commentaire sur cet article
Date de mise en ligne sur Amazon.fr12 octobre 2015
  
Votre avis
Voulez-vous nous parler de prix plus bas?
 

Description du produit

Unusual bonsai-variety - Cape Myrtle - African Boxwood

Cape Myrtle, with its' nice round little leaves, is very rare as a bonsai. It brings a faszinating new style to your collection. They need care similarly easy to Ulmus or Ligustrum.

This African Boxwood has been carefully shaped for you. This makes every tree unique and special.

Common name: Cape Myrtle, African Boxwood
Botanical name: Myrsine africana

Age: 3-4 years

potsize: 14 x 9cm incl. a matching saucer
Total size: 20-25cm

Place:
light, cool place near a window
can be placed outside during the summer -Myrsines endure down to -3°C

Water:
at least 2-3 times a week

Our Tip:
Instead or in addition of watering your bonsai give it a nice waterbath for about 10 minutes.

fertilization:
Summer: every 2-3 weeks
Winter: every 4-6 weeks

You will receive a tree, that is smililar to the one pictured.


Questions et réponses des clients

Commentaires client

Il n'y a pour l'instant aucun commentaire client.
Partagez votre opinion avec les autres clients