EUR 12,41 + EUR 10,21 Livraison
En stock. Vendu par Dr_Adorable

Pistachio Oil Oil Pure Cold Pressed Organic 16 Oz / 1 Pint

Jusqu'à -15% de réduction sur une sélection de produits du quotidien avec Economisez en vous abonnant.

Prix : EUR 12,41
Tous les prix incluent la TVA.
En stock.
Expédié et vendu par Dr_Adorable.
  • Organic Cold Pressed Pistachio Oil Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.
  • Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
  • Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema
  • It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
  • Usage Rate: 1-100%
Amazon Babybox Amazon BabyBox


FÊTE DES MÈRES
Idées cadeaux et promotions Cliquez ici

Offres spéciales et liens associés


Vous avez des questions ?

Trouvez des réponses dans les informations sur le produit, les questions/réponses et les avis

Veuillez vous assurer que vous avez saisi une question valable. Vous pouvez publier votre question directement ou la modifier par la suite.

Vous ne voyez pas ce que vous cherchez ?
Votre demande a rencontré un problème. Veuillez renouveler votre requête plus tard.
Tout Informations sur les produits Questions et réponses du client Commentaires client

Description du produit

Method of extraction: Cold Pressed
istacia Vera originates from Central Asia. In the ancient world, pistachio trees grew also in the Mediterranean region and by the end of the 19th century, it was imported to the USA. Since the Seventies, it is widely cultivated in California.

The main growing areas for Pistachio today are the USA, Iran, Turkey and Syria. Our processing facilities are located in the Central Valley, California, which is right in the middle of the largest growing areas for almonds, walnuts and pistachios world-wide.

Pistachio oil has a very well balanced ratio of Omega-9 and Omega-6 (essential fatty acids) and is more stable than Walnut oil.

Pistachio Oil (INCI: Pistacia Vera Seed Oil) is a high oleic oil with a fatty acid composition that is quite similar to Almond oil and Apricot kernel oil.Due to its excellent skin kindness, Pistachio oil can also be used as a carrier oil in a wide range of applications. Because of its high percentage of linoleic acid, the consistency of Pistachio oil is slightly lighter compared to Almond oil or Apricot kernel oil. It absorbs well into the skin, has good dispersion properties and is suitable for the use in massage oils. As a moisturizing agent, Pistachio kernel oil can also be recommended as a component for emulsions for dry and sensitive skin. The pleasant sweet and fruity odour of coldpressed pistachio nuts or the exoticodour from toasted pistachio yields excellent potential in new and exciting evelopment projects.

Pistachio Oil is suitable for food and cosmetic use.


Informations sur le produit

Descriptif technique
Poids de l'article572 g
FabricantDr Adorable Inc
  
Informations complémentaires
ASINB00AZ41VG8
Référence constructeurdradorable531
Date de mise en ligne sur Amazon.fr17 janvier 2015
Moyenne des commentaires client Soyez la première personne à écrire un commentaire sur cet article
  
Votre avis
Voulez-vous nous parler de prix plus bas?
 

Questions et réponses des clients

Commentaires client

Il n'y a pour l'instant aucun commentaire client.
Partagez votre opinion avec les autres clients

Commentaires client les plus utiles sur Amazon.com

Amazon.com: 1,0 sur 5 étoiles 1 commentaires
robert sellons
1,0 sur 5 étoilesOne Star
21 décembre 2016 - Publié sur Amazon.com
Achat vérifié
Amazon EU S.à.r.l. est un opérateur certifié ‘biologique’ conformément à la réglementation BIO de l'UE par l‘organisme certificateur LU-BIO-04.

Où en sont vos commandes ?

Livraison et retours

Besoin d'aide ?